RUSSIA

RUSSIAN VISA FOR CITIZENS OF CROATIA

From the 1st of April 2013 the citizens of Republic of Croatia for entrance to Russia need RUSSIAN NATIONAL VISA.

TOURIST VISA
  1. Voucher and confirmation (Подтверждение/Podtverždenie) of authorised Russian tourist agency about the acceptance of foreign tourist in Russia (you can get it in ATLANTIS TRAVEL)
  2. Travelling health insurance (you can get it in ATLANTIS TRAVEL)
  3. Filled in questionnaire with photograph 3,5×4,5 cm and personal signature (download)
  4. Valid passport which has two empty pages and has to be valid 6 months long then the visa duration.

Time period for getting tourist visa is 5 days

BUSINESS VISA
  1. Original or copy of written request of organisation – receiver or original of request of national economy association or authorised ministry and institution of country – receiver
  2. Filled in questionnaire with photograph 3,5×4,5 and personal signature (download)
  3. Travelling health insurance (you can get it in ATLANTIS TRAVEL)
  4. Valid passport which has two empty pages and has to be valid 6 months long then the visa duration.

Time period for getting single entry or double entry visa is 7 days
Time period for getting multiple entry visa is 10 days.

VISA SUPPORT
If you decide on tourist travelling, private visit to friends or relatives in Russia or you travel for business, our agency Atlantis travel with its agency in Moscow Atlantis Holidays, registered in Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Russian Federation , offers you:

– visa services
– Issuing original voucher and confirmation of Russian agency, according to which is possible to get tourist visa
– Issuing invitation letter for getting single entry , double entry or multiple entry business visa
– Consulting on visas for Russia, on Embassy of Russian Federation
– Consulting on getting invitation letters
– Correctly fill in the questionnaire for visa
– Accommodation reservation service in Russia
On-line air ticket reservations
– Get the questionnaire for Russian visa

If you would like to let someone else to get your visa and save your precious time, our professional employees with long term experience will gladly help you.

For more information or offer feel free to contact us on:
ru@atlantis-travel.hr
phone: +3851 48 111 55, mob.: +385 91 222 222 5

All foreigners who travel to Russia in time period shorter then 7 days must register in Migration service, except the foreigners who came to Russia for less then 7 days.

———————————————————————————————————————————————–
MOST FREQUENT QUESTIONS

What is the price for visa for tourist visit to Russia?
The price for single entry tourist visa is 280 kn, and time period to get it is 5 working days.

What is maximum time period allowed to stay in Russia?
The period of total stay in Russia during the year must not be longer then 180 days.

Is it needed to register at the police as soon as I arrive to Russia?
All foreigners, who travel to Russia in time period of 7 days have to register in Migration service, except foreigners who came to Russia on period shorter then 7 days.

When can I visit Russia again after I have already been to Russia and came back?
There are not limitations as far as entrances, departures and new entrance to Russia are concerned. New visit you can organise as soon as you come back.

Visa duration period is determinated by the dates on plane tickets or it can be different?
Plane tickets are not taken into consideration when getting visa. If you get the single entry visa- its valid duration must be the same as the date on invitation letter and voucher.

Does the Embassy of Russian Federation accept instead tourist voucher the confirmation letter from hotel from Russia?
No. It has to be tourist voucher and confirmation by the Russian agency registered in Ministry of Foreign Affairs of Russian Federation, as ATLANTIS HOLIDAYS.

Do I need a Russian visa for visiting Russia with a cruise ship?
Cruise ship passengers can currently visit Russia on visa-waiver scheme provided the stop in the port of call doesn’t exceed 72 hours and tourists stay overnight on board the cruise ship. This rule doesn’t apply to passengers of Finnish and some other cruise companies. Cruise passengers may disembark from the ship without a tourist visa if they participate on tours organized by cruise companies. Passengers not participating on tours and wishing to disembark will need to obtain a Russia tourist visa. Anyway, we recommend you to check the information on organized cruise tours and visas with your cruise company in advance.

For more information feel free to contact us on:
ru@atlantis-travel.hr
phone: +3851 48 111 55, 24 hour service: +385 91 222 222 5

« Vrati se na prethodnu stranicu