KAZAKHSTAN

KAZAKHSTAN VISA FOR CROATIAN CITIZENS

TOURIST VISA
1.    passport ( valid at least 6 months after the visa expires)
2.    copy of firts page of passport with personal information of request applicant
3.    filled in request form with personal signature (download)
4.    1 photo 3,5 x 4,5 cm
5.    personal statement of optional  content by the request applicant on the name of Consulat
6.    original confirmation about payment of consular fee ( in case of paying of consular fees from your personal bank account, you need to submit certificate from your account)

Consular fees for tourist visa in time period of up to 30 days – 20 EUR
Consular fee is paid only in EUR!

Visa service charge by  ATLANTIS TRAVEL – 300 kn

BUSINESS VISA
1.    passport ( valid at least 6 months after the visa expires)
2.    copy of firts page of passport with personal information of request applicant
3.    filled in request form with personal signature (download)
4.    1 photo 3,5 x 4,5 cm
5.    personal statement of optional  content by the request applicant on the name of Consulat
6.    original confirmation about payment of consular fee ( in case of paying of consular fees from your personal bank account, you need to submit certificate from your account)

Consular fee for business single entry visa – 50 EUR
Consular fee for business double entry visa- 90 EUR
Consular fee is paid only in EUR!

Visa service charge by  ATLANTIS TRAVEL – 300 kn

KAZAKHSTAN EMBASSY IN CROATIA

Pantovčak 142, 10000 Zagreb
Consular service – working hours: Monday, Tuesday and Thursday, Friday from 9:00 – 12:00
Phone: +385 1 48 39 337
Fax: +385 1 45 73 796

 

For more information feel free to contact us on:
ru@atlantis-travel.hr
zagreb@atlantis-travel.hr
croatia@atlantis-travel.hr
phone: +3851 48 111 55, 24 hour service: +385 91 222 222 5

 

CROATIAN VISA FOR KAZAKHSTAN CITIZENS

From 31st March for citizens of Kazakhstan and CIS  for entrance to Republic of Croatia is obligatory to have CROATIAN NATIONAL VISA.

EXCEPTION: from the 1st January 2014 the citizens of Kazakstan and CIS countries can enter Republic Croatia with:
a)    valid permit for temporary stay in one of countries -signatories of Schengen agreement
b)    valid double or multiple Schengen visa type C or type D

IMPORTANT:
•  It is totally irrelevant if the foreigners first entered on Schengen area or not. It is important to have the valid Schengen visa and when exiting from Republic of Croatia they can enter the Schengen area.
•    stated documents need to be valid during the time of entrance and departure from Republic of Croatia, that is, they  need to enable repeated entrance on territory of countries signatories of Schengen agreement.

TOURIST VISA
•     the form of request for visa filled with capital letters in latin letters with personal signature of tourist (download)
•    filled in questionnaire with personal information and tourist signature
•    original voucher from authorized Croatian agency
•    valid passport (it has to be valid at least three more months after the trip finishes and to have two empty pages)
•    2 photographs 3,5 x 4,5 – in colour, close face cadre, on white background
•    travelling insurance confirmation

Consular fee 35 euro

Minor person – travelling alone or in a group additionally needs:
•    enclose copy of birth certificate
•    verified original of consent of one of the parent ( it is not necessary to have translation in Croatian language)
•    In case of organized travelling of group of minors, the official  confirmation note by the trip organiser is needed.

For citizens of  KAZAKHSTAN  authorised is Embassy of Republic of Croatia in Russia, Moscow:
Korobeynikov pereulok 16/10
119034 Moskva
RUSSIA
http://ru.mvp.hr

MOST FREQUENT QUESTIONS

Is it possible to get tourist visa personally in Embassy of Republic of Croatia?
Yes, of course, but in that case additionally you need to have:
-notification on employment
-notification from the bank
-return ticket

Can citizens of Kazakhstan submit documents for the visa office in Moscow or the RF Embassy in Moscow?
Yes, the can! From the 1st January 2014 citizens of Kazakhstan should be addressed to the relevant Embassy in Moscow, Russia.

Does the Embassy accept the notification on accommodation from booking.com or similar, or from hotel in Croaita?
No! It has to be original voucher from Croatian tourist agency. But travel agencies can use “SYSTEM OF VOUCHERS by ATLANTIS” log in here

I have the property in Croatia, what kind of accommodation confirmation do i need to have?
According to dates on your estate, ATLANTIS TRAVEL can give you tourist voucher which confirms accommodation in Croatia which enables you to get tourist visa.

We plan to rent a yacht in Croatia – which document I can get as an accommodation confirmation.
ATLANTIS TRAVEL can give you tourist voucher which proves accommdation in Croatia.

Can I enter Republic of Croatia with Schengen visa C or D type and on which way? Do I have to first visit the country for which I have Schengen visa, and then Republic of Croatia?
Yes, you can.It is not important to which country you will go first, you can first visit Republic of Croatia, and then the country you have the visa for or vice versa.

Is there possibility that after 1st July Schengen visa will be enough for entrance to Republic of Croatia?
According to unofficial information after 1st July 2013 it will also be allowed the entrance to Republic of Croatia with Schengen visa.

What if visa documents expire during the stay in Republic of Croatia?
Documents must be valid when entering and departing  Republic of Croatia, that is, they need to allow repeated entrance on territory of countries-signatories of Schengen agreement, otherwise you can expect money penalties or even law action. You can extend your visa at the police station or police department by place of residence prior to the expiration date of the visa or before the end of your stay. You can apply for a travel document (putni list) which is issued based on evidence of the following:

– higher power/unexpected circumstances
– Sudden severe illness of the applicant
– Unforeseen event of immediate family members who live in the Republic of Croatia (serious illness, death, etc.)
– organ donation
– Similar
for which a person is unable to leave Croatia.


Do I need to personally come to Embassy if I make reservation through tourist agency?
Personal arrival is not needed, but Embassy has the right to call the tourist to come personally.

Do I need to enclose confirmation on the amount on bank account if I make reservation through tourist agency?
No, that confirmation is needed only in case of individually organised travelling.

If I go with daughter/son who are minors on holiday in Republic of Croatia, do I need verified consent of other parent?
No.

What is maximum time period of visa validation for Republic of Croatia?
Maximum time period is up to 90 days, that is 3 months, but then the document of staying  duration is taken into consideration, for example voucher or letter of invitation where the dates on staying duration are stated according to which the visa validation is determined.

I travel to Slovenia through Zagreb. I land in Zagreb where I stay whole day. Do I need, in that case, visa for Republic of Croatia?
Yes, sequential Croatian transit visa is needed for all tourists who travel in other country through Zagreb, Pula, Dubrovnik and other towns.

If we go on a cruise during which we stop in Dubrovnik, is visa for Republic of Croatia needed?
Yes, or otherwise you will not be able to get off the boat in Croatian town where the ship stopped.

What is needed for visa in case that I travel by car to Republic of Croatia?
The standard package of documents stated  is needed , but except return plane tickets it is needed to have copy of driving license and copy of traffic license.

What is needed if I travel with my pets to Republic of Croatia?
The chip is needed, veterinary passport  with stamp that the pet is healthy, confirmation on vaccination against rabies not older than 6 months. Animals, younger then 6 months, are not allowed to enter Republic of Croatia.

 

« Vrati se na prethodnu stranicu